Hindu Public School

Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements

One Boy & Four Girls selected in Basketball Camp for Khelo India National 2018 held at Delhi (Gaurav, Meenu, Anjali, Suman, Narmda)
Basketball Girls Team Got Silver Medal in Khelo India National Championship held at Delhi 04 to 08 Feb 2018
Three Boys & Two Girls participated in Senior National Basketball Championship under BFI held at Pondicherry 16 to 24 Jan 2018
One Boy & Three Girls participated in Youth National Basketball Competition under BFI held at Hyderabad (Gaurav, Suman, Muskan, Varsha)
Three Boys & Three Girls Selected in School National Basketball Camp held at Panchkula
Wrestling:
1. Girls:- Riya (5th Class) and Prerana (7th Class) Participated and Banty (5th Class) Got First Position or Jyoti (11th Class) Got Second Position in State Wrestling Championship
2. Boys:- Vikas Gill (5th Class), Priyanshu (10th Class), Chetan (9th Class) Sahil (12th Class) and Ankit Malik (8th Class) Participated and Ravinder (10th Class) Got Third Position in State Championship
3. Annu Devi got Second Position in Senior Championship held at PDUS University Sikar (Rajasthan)
4. Vikas and Sumit Participated in Senior Championship held at OPJS University Churu (Rajasthan)
Three Boys Selected in School National Basketball Championship and Got First Position held at Panchkula 18 to 22 Dec 2017
Three Boys & Two Girls selected in in Senior National Basketball Camp held at Jind from 24.11.2017 to 13.12.2017
Gaurav got Gold Medal in 5th Fiba Asia Cup held at Kathmandu from 5 to 9 Sep 2017
Gaurav, Meenu and Suman Selected in Senior India Basketball Camp held at Chhattisgarh on 12 April 2017.
Manish, Meenu and Sonu Selected for National Basketball Camp and Participated in School National games held at Andhra Pardesh from 10 to 14 Jan 2017.
Gaurav, Anjali, Suman and Varsha Selected for National Basketball Camp under BFI.
Boys & Girls Basketball Team Got First Position in Senior State Championship held at Gurgaon from 16 to 18 Dec 2016.
Arun, Meenu, Mamta and Surya Participated in Youth National Basketball Championship held at Karnataka from 19 to 26 Nov 2016.
Boys & Girls Got First Position in Youth State Basketball Competition held at Faridabad from 3 to 5 June 2016.
Sonu, Meenu, Mamta & Surya participated in Junior National Basketball Competition held at Pondicherry from 2 to 8 May 2016.
Girls team Got First Position in Junior State Basketball Competition held at Faridabad from 8 to 10 April 2016.
Boys (Second) and Girls (First) Position in Junior State Basketball Competition held at Jind from 7 to 9 Aug 2015.
Boys & Girls got First Position in youth State Basketball Competition held at Faridabad from 8 to 10 May 2015.
First Position in State Basketball Championship U-14, 17, 19 held at Rewari in 2015.
Girls’ team got First and Boys team got Second Position in Basketball CBSE Cluster in 2015.
Girls team Got Second Position in Basketball CBSE National in 2015.
Boys Participated in Basketball CBSE National in 2015.
Vijay Got Second Position in National Boxing Championship held at Delhi in 2015.
Vijay Got First Position in State Boxing Championship held at Kaithal in 2015.
Volleyball team Got U-17 First & U-19 Second Position in State Championship in 2015.
Netball Team U-14 & U-19 Participated in National Championship in 2015.
Netball Team U-19 Got Second Position in State Championship in 2015.
Five Boys & Four Girls Participated in Sub Junior Basketball National held at Nasik from 22 to 28 Nov 2014.
Pardeep, Vicky, Sonu & Meenu Selected in India Basketball Camp in 2014.
Vicky Participated in 7th School Asian Baskeball Championship in 2014.
Pardeep Participated in National Basketball Games held at Kerla in 2014.
Girls Basketball Team Participated in CBSE National in 2014.
Boys Basketball Team Got First Position in CBSE National.
Basketball Team Got First Position in State Championship U-14, 17, 19 in 2014.
Ravinder Got First Position in State Boxing Championship and Participated in National Boxing Championship.
Volleyball Teams Participated in National U-14, 17, 19 and U-17 Participated in National Championship in 2014.
Netball Teams Got First Position in State U-14, 17 and U-17, 19 Participated in National Championship in 2014.
Basketball Teams Got First Position in State Championship U-14, 17, 19 in 2013. Boys Got First and Girls Got Second Position in CBSE Basketball Cluster in 2013.
Basketball Team Got First Position in 59th School Games held at Bhatinda and Third Position in 59th School Games held at Delhi.
Akash & Ravinder Got First Position in Boxing. Netball Team Got First Position in State Championship U-17, 19.
Volleyball U-17 Team Got First Position & U-19 Participated in State Championship in 2013.
Volleyball U-17 Team Participated in National Championship in 2013.